Skip to the content

 

Partners

 

Administration & Business Development

Lori Moynihan

Human Resources Consultant

Mike Roosa

Program Manager

 

 

Patrick Sanders

Business Development Manager

Katie Shannon

People Operations Manager

 

Project Management Operations

 

Kirsten Garrison

Project Manager

Jameson Kronser, PE, MBA, PMP

Engineering Program Manager

Steve Latham

Senior Program Manager

 

Electronics Engineering

 

Melvin Aguirre

Senior Embedded Software Engineer

Alan Carlson, PE

Lead Electrical Engineer

 

Andy Carlson

Embedded Software Engineer

Wyatt Drake-Buhr

Director of Electrical Engineering

Greg Hallingstad

Senior Electrical Engineer

 

 

Alex Magnuson

Electronics Technician

Joe Nordman

Senior Embedded Software Engineer

Chuck Peplinski

Senior Embedded Software Engineer

Randall Philipson

Senior Embedded Software Engineer

Bryan Rooney

Electrical Engineering Technician

Chris Sherwin

Electrical Engineering Manager

Anna Stephan

Embedded Software Engineer

Tom Wright

Senior Embedded Software Engineer

Jason Yakush

Electronics Technician

 

Design Team

 

Melissa Easker
Melissa Easker

Senior User Experience Designer

Kiely Gaertner

Industrial Designer

Ben Hartwig

Senior User Experience Designer

Logan McDermot

Lead Industrial Designer

Christi Miller

Industrial Design Manager

Jon Rasche

Senior Applied Designer

Christopher Pitts

Graphic Designer

Aaron Wood

UX Design Manager

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

Timothy Bierman

Senior Mechanical Designer

Casey Bollig

Senior Mechanical Designer

 

Ryan Bollig

Senior Mechanical Designer

Jeff Brickl
Jeff Brickl

Senior Mechanical Designer

Robert Godfrey

Engineering Manager

Ryan Jones

Mechanical Designer

 

Jared Miller

Mechanical Engineer

Jon Newell

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Blake Wagner

Senior Mechanical Designer

Matt Woerpel

Senior Mechanical Designer

David Woods, PE

Chief Engineer

 

Prototyping

 

Ethan Auck

CNC Prototype Specialist

 

 

Jaden Hutchinson

Senior Prototype Specialist

Alan Larson

Lead CNC Machinist

Joshua Reiner

Prototype Specialist

Steve Roberts

Senior Prototype Specialist

 

Research & Development

 

Ben Malcheski
Ben Malcheski

R&D Engineer

Ray Robey
Ray Robey

R&D Technical Lead

 

Software Development

 

Jacob Adamiec

Software Engineer

 

Ben Arciszewski

Director of Software Development

 

Ashley Burmeister

Senior Software Engineer

Conner Christianson

Senior Software Engineer

Aaron Frink

Software Engineering Manager

 

Aaron Lebahn

Senior Software Engineer

Gideon Maina

Software Engineer

 

 

Jason Maldonis

Software Engineer

David Michling

Software Engineer

Caleb Moore

Senior Software Engineer

Tyler Stevenson

Software Engineer

Matt Westphall

Software Engineer

Sam Whitesell

Software Quality Assurance Analyst

Samuel Wright

Software Engineer

Wei Zhou

Senior Software Engineer

 

Interns

 

Austin Bemboom

Mechanical Engineering Intern

Nick Bloedel

Software Engineering Intern

Leo Brunette

Electrical Engineering Intern

Breck Duncan

Mechanical Engineering Intern

Leo Garcia

Software Engineering Intern

Joshua Hackbarth

Software Engineering Intern

Griffin Hood

Electrical Engineering Intern

Joseph Peplinski

Electrical Engineering Intern

Ryan Swiersz

Software Engineering Intern

Matthew Zajac

Software Engineering Intern

Careers at i3

Join Our Team

Every day we help clients craft incredible experiences. If you are interested in joining our team of innovators, we'd like to meet you.